Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Competition 

MW Field Trophy

07:00

Competition 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Competition 

Bennett Bowl & Lds Top Dogs

07:00

Competition 

Sun 2nd

Society 

Anston GS (Russ Price)

15:00 to 15:50

Society 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Society 

hairbears g.s

10:00 to 11:00

Society 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Team 

Ladies Scratch V Moortown

10:40 to 11:50

Team 

Tue 4th

Team 

Taskers match v Lees hall

15:40 to 17:00

Team 

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

Open Competition 

Ladies Open Am-Am

08:30 to 15:00

Open Competition 

Wed 5th

Team 

League team v Sandhill

16:40 to 17:40

Team 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Competition 

Medal

07:00

Competition 

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Society 

AMRC

10:00 to 11:30

Society 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Competition 

Ladies and Gents Medal

07:00

Competition 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Competition 

Ladies Ping 4 Ball qual

07:00

Competition 

Sun 9th

Society 

Townville GS

09:50 to 10:30

Society 

Sun 9th

Junior Competition 

Consort Trophy

12:00 to 12:20

Junior Competition 

Sun 9th

Society 

Black Bull GS

13:30 to 14:20

Society 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Open Competition 

Seniors Open

08:00 to 11:30

Open Competition 

Mon 10th

Competition 

Seniors Open

11:40 to 12:50

Competition 

Mon 10th

Open Competition 

Seniors Open

13:00 to 16:00

Open Competition 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Team 

Ladies A v Svarthingwell

12:40 to 12:50

Team 

Tue 11th

Team 

Ladies A v Scarthingwell

13:00 to 14:00

Team 

Tue 11th

Corporate 

James Senior Architectural

14:30 to 14:40

Corporate 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Competition 

Lds Medal & Millenium Qual

08:40 to 10:50

Competition 

Wed 12th

Society 

Platemills GS

13:30 to 14:10

Society 

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Society 

BT Golf Society

10:00 to 10:50

Society 

Thu 13th

Society 

BT Golf Society

13:00 to 13:50

Society 

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

Society 

Rock Cavern g.s

10:00 to 10:30

Society 

Fri 14th

Society 

Rock Cavern g.s

13:00 to 13:30

Society 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Competition 

Club Captains Day

07:00

Competition 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Competition 

Les Cowley 55+ & Lds Top Dogs

07:00

Competition 

Sun 16th

Club Social Events 

Fathers Day Sunday Lunch

12:00 to 18:00

Club Social Events 

Sun 16th

Society 

tank g.s

14:00 to 15:00

Society 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Society 

Rotherham hospice 9.30am shotgun

09:30 to 13:30

Society 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Team 

ladies A team v Wath

10:40 to 11:50

Team 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Competition 

Ladies Inv Day- ShotGun start

08:30 to 15:30

Competition 

Wed 19th

Team 

League team v Hickleton

16:40 to 17:30

Team 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Society 

Spread eagle g.s

11:00 to 12:10

Society 

Thu 20th

Competition 

Curry Night-ShotGun start at 5.30pm

14:30 to 19:00

Competition 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Society 

humber refinery

09:30 to 10:30

Society 

Fri 21st

Society 

humber refinery

13:00 to 14:00

Society 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Club Social Events 

Race Night - Ascot Ladies Day @ Rotherham Golf Club with fashion displays

Club Social Events 

Sat 22nd

Competition 

Invitation Day

07:30 to 14:00

Competition 

Sun 23rd

 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Team 

Ladies vs shipley

10:40 to 11:50

Team 

Mon 24th

Team 

6 - 18 v Silkstone

16:40 to 17:40

Team 

Tue 25th

 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Competition 

Ladies Top Dogs

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Team 

Ladies B Team v Horseforth

10:40 to 11:50

Team 

Fri 28th

 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Competition 

Betterball Vase

07:00

Competition 

Sat 29th

Junior Competition 

SUGC junior match v Phoenix

13:00 to 13:30

Junior Competition 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Open Competition 

Mixed Open Better Ball

09:50 to 11:00

Open Competition 

Sun 30th

Open Competition 

MIxed Open Better Ball

11:10

Open Competition 

Sun 30th

Open Competition 

Mixed Open Better Ball

11:20 to 13:30

Open Competition 

Sun 30th

Open Competition 

MIxed Open Better Ball

13:40

Open Competition 

Sun 30th

Open Competition 

Mixed Open Better Ball

13:50 to 14:30

Open Competition