Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Team 

Ladies b team v Pontefract

11:00 to 11:50

Team 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Competition 

Ladies

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Competition 

Medal

07:00

Competition 

Fri 5th

 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Competition 

Sat Medal & Ladies EG Medal

07:00

Competition 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Competition 

Woodward Trophy

07:00

Competition 

Sun 7th

Junior Competition 

Denville Cup

11:30 to 12:00

Junior Competition 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Competition 

Over 80's trophy

09:30 to 10:30

Competition 

Mon 8th

Society 

Yorkshire wine and spirit

11:30 to 11:50

Society 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Society 

Matlock GC

10:30 to 11:10

Society 

Tue 9th

Team 

Seniors v Serlby

12:00 to 13:00

Team 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Competition 

Ladies Captains Day Shotgun

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Corporate 

Barclays Golf Day 12:30 shotgun

12:00 to 17:30

Corporate 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Society 

St James Place

10:00 to 12:30

Society 

Fri 12th

Society 

The Gate GS

14:50 to 15:50

Society 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Club Social Events 

BBQ & Golf Trick Show

Club Social Events 

Sat 13th

Competition 

Fullerton Cup Rd1

07:00

Competition 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Competition 

Fullerton cup rd 2

07:00

Competition 

Sun 14th

Junior Competition 

Junior Medal

13:00 to 13:30

Junior Competition 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Society 

Batchelors GS

09:30 to 10:00

Society 

Mon 15th

Team 

ladies vs panal

10:40 to 11:50

Team 

Mon 15th

Society 

Batchelors GS

14:30 to 15:00

Society 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Society 

Doncaster Captains away day

10:00 to 11:30

Society 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Competition 

Ladies club champs rd 1

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

Thu 18th

 

Fri 19th

 

Sat 20th

 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Competition 

Whitaker Cup

07:00

Competition 

Sun 21st

Junior Competition 

Junior Medal

13:00 to 13:30

Junior Competition 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Competition 

Rotherham Centenary ladies

09:30 to 11:50

Competition 

Tue 23rd

 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Competition 

Ladies Top Dog

08:30

Competition 

Wed 24th

Competition 

Ladies

08:40 to 11:00

Competition 

Wed 24th

Team 

League team v Hallamshire

16:40 to 17:30

Team 

Thu 25th

 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Society 

Plumb Centre

09:30 to 11:00

Society 

Fri 26th

Society 

Chilwell Manor GC

13:00 to 15:00

Society 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Competition 

Hobsons Choice

07:00

Competition 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Junior Competition 

Junior Bristoe salver

13:00 to 13:30

Junior Competition 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Open Competition 

Seniors Open Better Ball

08:00 to 16:00

Open Competition 

Tue 30th

 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Competition 

Ladies 5 Clubs and a putter Prize Day

09:00 to 11:00

Competition