Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

 

Tue 2nd

 

Wed 3rd

 

Thu 4th

 

Fri 5th

 

Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

 

Mon 8th

 

Tue 9th

 

Wed 10th

 

Thu 11th

 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

 

Sun 14th

 

Mon 15th

 

Tue 16th

 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Competition 

Ladies Prize Day - 9.30 Shot Gun

09:30 to 11:50

Competition 

Wed 17th

Competition 

France KO

16:40

Competition 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Competition 

Pike Trophy

09:00

Competition 

Fri 19th

 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Competition 

Texas Scramble

07:00 to 14:30

Competition 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Competition 

Ladies Top Dog Stableford

06:59

Competition 

Sun 21st

Society 

Electra Golf Society

13:07 to 13:37

Society 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Competition 

Kevin Popplewell

10:00

Competition 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Team 

6-18 V Tankersley

16:20 to 17:20

Team 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Competition 

Ladies Top Dog Stableford

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Wed 24th

Junior Competition 

Juniors Vs Lees Hall

16:20 to 16:40

Junior Competition 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Competition 

Hastings Knockout Semi-Final

09:50

Competition 

Thu 25th

Competition 

Ladies Foursomes KO Final

10:00

Competition 

Thu 25th

Competition 

Curry Night - 5.00pm Shotgun - 12 Holes

15:00 to 18:10

Competition 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Society 

Foxbridge GS

09:30 to 10:10

Society 

Fri 26th

Society 

Richard Fearnley

11:00 to 11:40

Society 

Fri 26th

Society 

Foxbridge GS

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Competition 

Club KO

10:00

Competition 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Competition 

Men's Monthly Stableford

07:00 to 11:57

Competition 

Sun 28th

Competition 

Club Mixed

12:00 to 13:30

Competition 

Sun 28th

Junior Competition 

The Fawcett Trophy

14:00 to 14:07

Junior Competition 

Sun 28th

Society 

Grenoside Golf Society

14:30 to 14:45

Society 

Mon 29th

 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Competition 

Seniors Comp

12:00 to 12:20

Competition 

Tue 30th

Society 

KLW Golf Day

14:00 to 15:10

Society 

Tue 30th

Team 

6-18 V Crookhill

16:00 to 16:40

Team 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Competition 

Ladies EG Medal & Captains Charity

08:40 to 08:50

Competition 

Wed 31st

Competition 

Ladies Vets Final

09:00

Competition 

Wed 31st

Competition 

Ladies EG Medal & Captains Charity

09:10 to 10:40

Competition 

Wed 31st

Junior Competition 

Wee Willets

13:30 to 14:30

Junior Competition 

Wed 31st

Competition 

France KO

16:00

Competition