Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Thu 1st

Thu 1st

Competition 

September Thursday Medal

07:30 to 10:50

Competition 

Thu 1st

Competition 

September Thursday Medal

11:50 to 13:50

Competition 

Thu 1st

Competition 

September Thursday Medal

14:10 to 16:50

Competition 

Fri 2nd

Fri 2nd

Society 

RMBC V DMBC

10:00 to 11:00

Society 

Fri 2nd

Society 

Joe Green

13:30 to 14:20

Society 

Fri 2nd

Society 

John Frederick Barnes

15:00 to 15:40

Society 

Sat 3rd

Sat 3rd

Competition 

Gents & Lds September Medal

06:59 to 14:50

Competition 

Sun 4th

Sun 4th

Society 

Crown GS

13:10 to 13:40

Society 

Mon 5th

Mon 5th

Competition 

RGC Over 80's Annual Competition

10:30 to 11:20

Competition 

Tue 6th

 

Wed 7th

Wed 7th

Open Competition 

Ladies Am-Am (Max Hcp Index 28.0

09:30 to 14:20

Open Competition 

Thu 8th

 

Fri 9th

Fri 9th

Open Competition 

Mixed Open Am-Am (2 Gents, 2 Ladies)

09:00 to 14:00

Open Competition 

Sat 10th

 

Sun 11th

 

Mon 12th

Mon 12th

Society 

British Left Handers GS

09:30 to 10:40

Society 

Mon 12th

Society 

British Left Handers GS

13:00 to 14:40

Society 

Tue 13th

Tue 13th

Society 

John Heightley

10:00 to 10:20

Society 

Wed 14th

Wed 14th

Competition 

Lds Prize Day - Dusty Bin

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Wed 14th

Society 

David Hinds

11:30 to 11:50

Society 

Thu 15th

Thu 15th

Society 

Premier Pumps Golf Day

09:40 to 11:00

Society 

Thu 15th

Society 

Premier Pumps Golf Day

13:10 to 14:30

Society 

Fri 16th

Fri 16th

Society 

The Gaping Gouse GS

10:30 to 11:00

Society 

Fri 16th

Society 

Earl Of Chesterfield

13:00 to 13:50

Society 

Sat 17th

Sat 17th

Competition 

Memorial Trophy - Rnd 1

06:59

Competition 

Sun 18th

Sun 18th

Competition 

Mens Monthly Stableford

06:59

Competition 

Sun 18th

Competition 

Ladies Top Dog Finals

10:00 to 11:00

Competition 

Mon 19th

Mon 19th

Society 

Mickleover Royal British Legion

10:30 to 11:10

Society 

Tue 20th

 

Wed 21st

Wed 21st

Competition 

EG Medal & Gold Medal Finals

08:30 to 10:50

Competition 

Wed 21st

Competition 

Gold Medal Finals Rnd 2

12:00 to 12:50

Competition 

Thu 22nd

Thu 22nd

Corporate 

R.I.B Golf Day

12:30 to 14:30

Corporate 

Fri 23rd

Fri 23rd

Corporate 

SteelPhalt Golf Day

12:00 to 13:30

Corporate 

Sat 24th

Sat 24th

Competition 

Memorial Trophy - Rnd 2

06:59

Competition 

Sun 25th

Sun 25th

Competition 

Sunday Invitation Day - 8.30 ShotGun Sta

07:00 to 12:50

Competition 

Mon 26th

Mon 26th

Society 

South Yorkshire Police

09:30 to 10:50

Society 

Mon 26th

Society 

South Yorkshire Police

14:30 to 15:40

Society 

Tue 27th

 

Wed 28th

Wed 28th

Competition 

Ladies Top Dog Stableford

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Thu 29th

Thu 29th

Society 

Stockport Rollup Society

10:30 to 10:50

Society 

Thu 29th

Society 

Steel Dogs GS

14:00 to 15:10

Society 

Fri 30th

Fri 30th

Competition 

John Frederick Barnes

13:00 to 13:30

Competition 

Fri 30th

Open Competition 

Dave Sander AmAm - 1pm ShotGun Start

13:40 to 16:40

Open Competition