Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Open Competition 

Gents Open Better Ball

09:00 to 14:00

Open Competition 

Sat 1st

Open Competition 

Gents Open Better Ball

15:20 to 15:30

Open Competition 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Competition 

KO Finals Day

07:10 to 09:30

Competition 

Sun 2nd

Competition 

KO Finals Day

12:00 to 12:30

Competition 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Society 

Robert Ellis & Group

11:20 to 12:00

Society 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Society 

Northern Rail

10:30 to 11:10

Society 

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

Competition 

Lady Captains Mystery Prize Day

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Competition 

Oct Thursday Medal

07:30 to 15:00

Competition 

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Society 

Erewash valley golf club

09:30

Society 

Fri 7th

Society 

Erewash Valley Golf Club

09:40 to 12:40

Society 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Competition 

Gents Oct Medal & Lds Medal / Gichard Q

07:09

Competition 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Competition 

Club Mixed

12:00 to 13:20

Competition 

Mon 10th

 

Tue 11th

 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Competition 

Lds Autumn Meet, EG Medal & Gichard Q

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Competition 

November Thursday Medal

07:29

Competition 

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

Open Competition 

CIN ?

10:30 to 15:00

Open Competition 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Competition 

November Saturday Medal

07:19

Competition 

Sun 16th

 

Mon 17th

 

Tue 18th

 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Competition 

Lds Daily Mail 4's

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Society 

South Chesterfield Seniors Society

11:00 to 12:10

Society 

Fri 21st

 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Competition 

Captain's V Vice Captain's Match

07:40 to 14:30

Competition 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Competition 

Green Shield (Yell Tees) & Lds Top Dog S

07:39

Competition 

Mon 24th

 

Tue 25th

 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Competition 

Ladies Top Dog Stableford

08:50 to 10:40

Competition 

Thu 27th

 

Fri 28th

Fri 28th

Society 

Shoulder Of Mutton GS

10:30 to 11:20

Society 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Competition 

Ladies EG Medal

07:49

Competition 

Sun 30th

 

Mon 31st