Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Team 

RGC Ladies Vs The Oaks Scratch

13:10 to 14:30

Team 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Competition 

Lds EG Medal/Una Wortley

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Competition 

May Thursday Medal

07:30 to 11:28

Competition 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Open Competition 

Dave Sanders Am-Am

13:00 to 18:00

Open Competition 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Competition 

Coranation Day - Lds EG Medal-Drabble 1

07:00

Competition 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Competition 

Gold Medal Finals

06:59 to 09:50

Competition 

Mon 8th

 

Tue 9th

 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Competition 

Lds EG Medal / Drabble T Rd 1

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Wed 10th

Competition 

Curry Night- 5.30 ShotGun

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

Thu 11th

 

Fri 12th

 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Competition 

May Medal & LdsEGMedal/Drabble T Rd 2

07:00 to 11:58

Competition 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Competition 

Battery Cup (Mixed)

12:30 to 14:00

Competition 

Mon 15th

 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Team 

Early Birds V Scarborough

11:00 to 12:30

Team 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Competition 

Ladies EG Medal / Drabble T Rd 2

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Wed 17th

Team 

League V Sicklehome

16:30 to 17:30

Team 

Thu 18th

 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Society 

Gaping Goose GS

10:30 to 11:10

Society 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Competition 

Queens Jubilee Qual

07:00 to 11:58

Competition 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Competition 

Mens Monthly Stab & Lds Top Dog Stab

07:00 to 11:58

Competition 

Sun 21st

Society 

The Fox GS

13:06 to 14:05

Society 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Team 

RGC Ladies A Vs Lees Hall

10:40 to 12:00

Team 

Tue 23rd

 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Competition 

Ladies Top Dog Stableford

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Wed 24th

Team 

League V Wath

16:30 to 17:30

Team 

Thu 25th

 

Fri 26th

 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Competition 

Douglas Birkett Trophy

07:00 to 11:58

Competition 

Sun 28th

 

Mon 29th

 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Society 

Cobwebs Golf Society

13:00 to 14:00

Society 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Competition 

Lds EG Medal & Millenium Plate

08:40 to 10:40

Competition