Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Thu 1st

Thu 1st

Competition 

June Thursday Medal

07:30 to 11:54

Competition 

Fri 2nd

Fri 2nd

Society 

KLW Golf Day

10:30 to 11:40

Society 

Fri 2nd

Team 

Ladies Scratch V Cleckheaton

13:10 to 14:30

Team 

Sat 3rd

Sat 3rd

Competition 

Gents Medal & Lds EGMedal(Millenium P)

06:59

Competition 

Sun 4th

Sun 4th

Competition 

M.W Field Trophy

06:59

Competition 

Mon 5th

 

Tue 6th

 

Wed 7th

Wed 7th

Open Competition 

Ladies Open Am-Am Max H/cap Index 28.0

09:00 to 14:30

Open Competition 

Wed 7th

Team 

League V Hallowes

16:30 to 17:30

Team 

Thu 8th

 

Fri 9th

Fri 9th

Team 

Ladies B Team V Sickleholme

12:40 to 13:50

Team 

Sat 10th

Sat 10th

Competition 

Invitation Day

08:00 to 14:00

Competition 

Sun 11th

Sun 11th

Competition 

Bennett Bowl

06:59

Competition 

Mon 12th

Mon 12th

Open Competition 

Seniors Open BB (55 Yrs +)

08:00 to 16:00

Open Competition 

Tue 13th

 

Wed 14th

Wed 14th

Competition 

Ladies EG Medal

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Thu 15th

Thu 15th

Corporate 

Jewsons Golf Day - 1pm ShotGun

13:00 to 17:30

Corporate 

Fri 16th

Fri 16th

Society 

AMRC Golf Day

10:30 to 12:10

Society 

Sat 17th

Sat 17th

Competition 

Captain's Day

06:59

Competition 

Sun 18th

Sun 18th

Competition 

Les Cowley Trophy & Ladies |Top Dog Stab

06:59

Competition 

Mon 19th

 

Tue 20th

Tue 20th

Team 

Ladies A Team V Forest Pk

10:40 to 12:00

Team 

Wed 21st

Wed 21st

Competition 

Ladies Top Dog Stableford

08:40 to 10:40

Competition 

Wed 21st

Team 

League V Hickleton

16:30 to 17:30

Team 

Thu 22nd

 

Fri 23rd

Fri 23rd

Competition 

Curry Night - 5.30 ShotGun

15:00 to 18:00

Competition 

Sat 24th

Sat 24th

Competition 

Better Ball Vase & Ladies EG Medal

06:59

Competition 

Sun 25th

Sun 25th

Competition 

Men's Monthly Stableford

06:59

Competition 

Mon 26th

Mon 26th

Team 

Ladies B Team V Lees Hall

12:40 to 14:00

Team 

Tue 27th

Tue 27th

Team 

Ladies Scratch V Crosland Heath

13:10 to 14:30

Team 

Wed 28th

Wed 28th

Competition 

Ladies Invitation Day-ShotGun Start

12:30 to 15:00

Competition 

Thu 29th

Thu 29th

Society 

St James Charity Day - 1pm Shotgun

13:00 to 17:20

Society 

Fri 30th